Candidates

This list has been built on the assumption that all sitting electorate MPs will be re-selcted, apart from those who have announced their retirements. I've also included the handful of selections that have been announced.

If you have any updates to this list please let me know.

Electorate Labour National NZ First Green Other
Auckland Central Oscar Sims Mahesh Muralidhar Chlöe Swarbrick
Banks Peninsula Tracey McLellan Vanessa Weenink Lan Pham
Bay of Plenty Pare Taikato Tom Rutherford
Botany Kharag Singh Christopher Luxon
Christchurch Central Duncan Webb Dale Stephens Kahurangi Carter
Christchurch East Reuben Davidson Matt Stock Sahra Ahmed
Coromandel Beryl Riley Scott Simpson
Dunedin Rachel Brooking Michael Woodhouse Francisco Hernandez
East Coast Tamati Coffey Dana Kirkpatrick
East Coast Bays Erica Stanford
Epsom Camilla Belich Paul Goldsmith Lawrence Xu-Nan David Seymour
Hamilton East Georgie Dansey Ryan Hamilton
Hamilton West Myra Williamson Tama Potaka Benjamin Doyle
Hutt South Ginny Andersen Chris Bishop Neelu Jennings
Ilam Sarah Pallett Hamish Campbell Mike Davidson Raf Manji
Invercargill Liz Craig Penny Simmonds
Kaikōura Emma Dewhirst Stuart Smith Alec McNeil
Kaipara ki Mahurangi Guy Wishart Chris Penk
Kelston Carmel Sepuloni Ruby Manukia Schaumkel
Mana Barbara Edmonds Frances Hughes Gina Dao-McLay
Māngere Lemauga Lydia Sosene Rosemary Bourke
Manurewa Arena Williams Siva Kilari
Maungakiekie Priyanca Radhakrishnan Greg Fleming Sapna Samant
Mt Albert Helen White Melissa Lee Ricardo Menendez March
Mt Roskill Michael Wood Carlos Cheung Suveen Sanis Walgampola
Napier Mark Hutchinson Kate Nimon
Nelson Rachel Boyack Blair Cameron
New Lynn Deborah Russell Paulo Garcia Steve Abel
New Plymouth Glen Bennett David MacLeod
North Shore George Hampton Simon Watts
Northcote Shanan Halbert Dan Bidois
Northland Willow-Jean Prime Grant McCallum Shane Jones Reina Penny
Ōhāriu Greg O'Connor Nicola Willis Stephanie Rodgers
Ōtaki Terisa Ngobi Tim Costley
Pakuranga Nerissa Henry Simeon Brown
Palmerston North Tangi Utikere Ankit Bansal Teanau Tuiono
Panmure-Ōtāhuhu Jenny Salesa Navtej Singh Randhawa Efeso Collins
Papakura Anahila Kanongata'a-Suisuiki Judith Collins
Port Waikato Gwendoline Keel Andrew Bayly
Rangitata Jo Luxton James Meager
Rangitīkei Zulfiqar Butt Suze Redmayne John Cockrem
Remutaka Chris Hipkins Emma Chatterton
Rongotai Fleur Fitzsimons Karuna Muthu Julie Anne Genter
Rotorua Ben Sandford Todd McClay
Selwyn Luke Jones Nicola Grigg
Southland Simon McCallum Joseph Mooney Dave Kennedy
Taieri Ingrid Leary Matthew French Scott Willis
Takanini Neru Leavasa Rima Nakhle
Tāmaki Fesaitu Solomone Simon O'Connor Brooke van Velden
Taranaki-King Country Angela Roberts Barbara Kuriger
Taupō Aladdin Al-Bustanji Louise Upston
Tauranga Jan Tinetti Sam Uffindell
Te Atatū Phil Twyford Angee Nicholas
Tukituki Anna Lorck Catherine Wedd
Upper Harbour Vanushi Walters Cameron Brewer
Waikato Jamie Toko Tim van de Molen
Waimakariri Dan Rosewarne Matt Doocey
Wairarapa Kieran McAnulty Mike Butterick Celia Wade-Brown
Waitaki Ethan Reille Miles Anderson
Wellington Central Ibrahim Omer Scott Sheeran Tamatha Paul
West Coast-Tasman Damien O'Connor Maureen Pugh
Whanganui Steph Lewis Carl Bates Marion Sanson
Whangaparāoa Estefania Muller-Pallares Mark Mitchell
Whangārei Angie Warren-Clark Shane Reti
Wigram Megan Woods Tracy Summerfield Richard Wesley
Hauraki-Waikato Nanaia Mahuta Hana-Rāwhiti Maipi-Clarke
Ikaroa-Rāwhiti Cushla Tangaere-Manuel Meka Whaitiri
Tāmaki Makaurau Peeni Henare Hinurewa te Hau Darleen Tana Hoff-Nielsen Takutai Moana Kemp
Te Tai Hauāuru Soraya Peke-Mason Harete Hipango Debbie Ngarewa-Packer
Te Tai Tokerau Kelvin Davis Hūhana Lyndon Mariameno Kapa-Kingi
Te Tai Tonga Rino Tirikatene Tākuta Ferris
Waiariki Toni Boynton Rawiri Waititi